Third Qualifying Round
Northeast Region
Date |
Game (home team listed first) |
Time |
Venue |
Oct. 16 |
DC Cheddar (D.C.) vs. Districtonia Futbol (D.C.) |
1:30 p.m. ET |
The Fields at RFK Campus – Field 3; Washington, D.C. |
Oct. 16 |
Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) vs. Brockton FC United (Mass.) |
2 p.m. ET |
James P. Falzone Memorial Park; Waltham, Mass. |
Oct. 16 |
Westchester United F.C. (N.Y.) vs. Jackson Lions FC (N.J.) |
5 p.m. ET |
Brewster High School; Brewster, N.Y. |
Oct. 16 |
Virginia United FC (Va.) vs. Nova FC (Va.) |
7 p.m. ET |
George Hampton Middle School; Woodbridge, Va. |
Oct. 17 |
Rockville Soccer Club (Md.) vs. Lynchburg FC (Va.) |
3 p.m. ET |
Laytonia Recreational Park – Turf Field; Gaithersburg, Md. |
Oct. 17 |
Philadelphia Lone Star FC (Pa.) vs. Vereinigung Erzgebirge (Pa.) |
3:30 p.m. ET |
John Bartram High School Football Field; Philadelphia, Pa. |
Oct. 17 |
IASC Boom (N.Y.) vs. FC Maritsa (Ill.) |
5 p.m. ET |
East Rochester Public High School; East Rochester, N.Y. |
Oct. 17 |
New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.) vs. Oyster Bay United FC (N.Y.) |
8 p.m. ET |
Belson Stadium (St. John’s Univ.); Jamaica Queens, N.Y. |
Central Region
Date |
Game (home team listed first) |
Time |
Venue |
Oct. 16 |
Azteca FC (Colo.) vs. Colorado Rovers (Colo.) |
7 p.m. MT |
Dicks Sporting Goods Park, Field 10; Commerce City, Colo. |
Oct. 16 |
Harpos FC (Colo.) vs. Peak Eleven Football Club (Colo.) |
7 p.m. MT |
Dicks Sporting Goods Park, Field 8; Commerce City, Colo. |
Oct. 16 |
Southwest Football Club (Texas) vs. Gam United FC (Colo.) |
7 p.m. MT |
Eastside Sports Complex; El Paso, Texas |
Oct. 17 |
D’Feeters Kicks Soccer Club (Texas) vs. Houston Hotshots – Greenspoint FC (Texas) |
3:45 p.m. CT |
Lake Ridge High School; Mansfield, Texas |
Second Qualifying Round
Southeast Region
Date |
Game (home team listed first) |
Result/Time |
Venue |
Sept. 18* |
City Soccer FC (Fla.) vs. Miami Sun FC (Fla.) |
3-2 |
Gaines Park; West Palm Beach, Fla. |
Oct. 16 |
Miami Soccer Academy (Fla.) vs. Naples City FC (Fla.) |
7 p.m. ET |
Flamingo Park – Abel Holtz Stadium; Miami Beach, Fla. |
Oct. 16 |
Georgia Revolution FC Reserves (Ga.) vs. Georgia Storm FC (Ga.) |
7:30 p.m. ET |
Luella High School Stadium; Locust Grove, Ga. |
Oct. 16 |
Orlando FC Wolves (Fla.) vs. Oceanway FC (Fla.) |
7:30 p.m. ET |
East Orange District Park; Christmas, Fla. |
Oct. 17 |
South Carolina United Heat (S.C.) vs. Atletico Atlanta (Ga.) |
5 p.m. ET |
Southeastern Freight Lines Soccer Center; Columbia, S.C. |
Oct. 17 |
Florida Brothers (Fla.) vs. Red Force FC (Fla.) |
6 p.m. ET |
Dr. Lester Brown Park; Miami Gardens, Fla. |
Oct. 17 |
Palm Beach Breakers (Fla.) vs. International Soccer Association (Fla.) |
7 p.m. ET |
Lake Lytal Park – Field TBD; West Palm Beach, Fla. |
Oct. 17 |
Florida Soccer Soldiers (Fla.) vs. Hurricane FC (Fla.) |
8 p.m. ET |
Tropical Park Stadium; Miami, Fla. |
*Originally set as First Qualifying Round game but moved to Second Qualifying Round when Miami Beach Club de Futbol withdrew from tournament 9/16
West Region
Date |
Game (home team listed first) |
Time |
Venue |
Oct. 16 |
Modesto City Football Club (Calif.) vs. Contra Costa FC (Calif.) |
1 p.m. PT |
The House Modesto; Modesto, Calif. |
Oct. 16 |
Oakland Stompers (Calif.) vs. El Farolito (Calif.) |
6 p.m. PT |
Burrell Field; San Leandro, Calif. |
Oct. 16 |
JASA RWC (Calif.) vs. Metro FC (Calif.) |
7:15 p.m. PT |
Red Morton Community Park – Bechet Field; Redwood City, Calif. |
Oct. 17 |
BattleBornFC (Nev.) vs. FC Davis (Calif.) |
1 p.m. PT |
Douglass High School Grass Field; Minden, Nev. |
Oct. 17 |
Desert Communities SC Pathfinders (Calif.) vs. Villarreal Las Vegas (Nev.) |
3 p.m. PT |
Helendale Community Park; Helendale, Calif. |
Oct. 17 |
L.A. Monsters FC (Calif.) vs. Outbreak FC (Calif.) |
3 p.m. PT |
Wilmington Athletic Complex; Wilmington, Calif. |
Oct. 17 |
Chula Vista FC (Calif.) vs. White Tigers FC (Calif.) |
3:30 p.m. PT |
Terra Nova Park; Chula Vista, Calif. |
Oct. 17 |
Inter San Francisco (Calif.) vs. Real San Jose (Calif.) |
5:15 p.m. PT |
Beach Chalet Fields – Field 4; San Francisco, Calif. |
|
Escondido FC (Calif.) vs. Rebels Soccer Club (Calif.)
|
|
Mount Miguel High School; Spring Valley, Calif.
|
|
Sporting ID11 (Calif.) vs. Rose City FC (Calif.)
|
|
Lake Forest Sports Park, Turf Field A; Lake Forest, Calif.
|
|
San Fernando Valley FC (Calif.) vs. Trojans FC (Calif.)
|
|
Sepulveda Basin Sports Complex; Encino, Calif.
|
|
Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.) vs. Capistrano FC (Calif.)
|
|
Orange County Great Park, Field 13; Irvine, Calif.
|
Northeast Region
Date |
Game (home team listed first) |
Result |
Venue |
Sept. 18 |
Philadelphia Lone Star FC (Pa.) vs. Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals (Pa.) |
9-2 |
John Bartram High School Football Field; Philadelphia, Pa. |
Sept. 18 |
New Amsterdam FC ll (N.Y.) vs. New York Pancyprian Freedoms (N.Y.) |
0-1 (forfeit) |
New Amsterdam FC ll withdraws 9/17 |
Sept. 18 |
Pittsburgh City United FC (Pa.) vs. IASC Boom (N.Y.) |
0-4 |
No Offseason Sports; Russellton, Pa. |
Sept. 18 |
Districtonia Futbol (D.C.) vs. Alianza Futbol Club (Va.) |
1-0 (forfeit) |
Alianza Futbol Club withdraws 9/16 |
Sept. 18 |
DC Cheddar (D.C.) vs. Corinto FC (Va.) |
5-1 |
The Fields at RFK Campus – Field 3; Washington, D.C. |
Sept. 18 |
Nova FC (Va.) vs. Springfield FC (Va.) |
2-0 |
Evergreen Sportsplex; Leesburg, Va. |
Sept. 19 |
Brockton FC United (Mass.) vs. Unations FC (Mass.) |
5-3 |
Randolph High School; Randolph, Mass. |
Sept. 19 |
United German Hungarians (Pa.) vs. Vereinigung Erzgebirge (Pa.) |
1-2 |
Temple University Ambler Campus; Ambler, Pa. |
Sept. 19 |
Lynchburg FC (Va.) vs. Aegean Hawks FC (Md.) |
1-0 (forfeit) |
Aegean Hawks FC withdraw 9/19 |
Sept. 19 |
FC Maritsa (Ill.) vs. Lexington Landsharks (Ky.) |
1-0 (forfeit) |
Lexington Landsharks withdraw 9/18 |
Sept. 19 |
C.A. United (Va.) vs. Rockville Soccer Club (Md.) |
1-2 |
George Hampton Middle School; Woodbridge, Va. |
Sept. 19 |
Oyster Bay United FC (N.Y.) vs. New York Greek American SC (N.Y.) |
0-0 AET (3-2 PKs) |
Darcy Field; Rockville Centre, N.Y. |
Sept. 19 |
New Jersey Alliance FC (N.J.) vs. Westchester United F.C. (N.Y.) |
2-5 |
Athenia Steel Recreation Complex; Clifton, N.J. |
Sept. 19 |
Toros FC (Va.) vs. Virginia United FC (Va.) |
2-4 |
George Hampton Middle School; Woodbridge, Va. |
Sept. 25 |
Kendall Wanderers (Mass.) vs. Newtown Pride FC (Conn.) |
1-0 AET |
James P. Falzone Memorial Park; Waltham, Mass. |
Oct. 1 |
EFA Metro (N.J.) vs. Jackson Lions FC (N.J.) |
0-3 |
Lyndhurst Recreation Center; Lyndhurst, N.J. |
Central Region
Date |
Game (home team listed first) |
Result |
Venue |
Sept. 12 |
FC Denver (Colo.) vs. Peak Eleven Football Club (Colo.) |
0-0 AET (3-4 PKs) |
Northfield High School; Denver, Colo. |
Sept. 15 |
Harpos FC (Colo.) vs. FC Union Jerez (Colo.) |
1-0 |
Dicks Sporting Goods Park, Field 11; Commerce City, Colo. |
Sept. 18 |
Lone Star Republic (Texas) vs. D’Feeters Kicks Soccer Club (Texas) |
0-1 (forfeit) |
Lone Star Republic withdraws 9/17 |
Sept. 18 |
Southwest Football Club (Texas) vs. San Antonio Runners (Texas) |
6-1 |
Eastside Sports Complex; El Paso, Texas |
Sept. 19 |
Colorado Rovers (Colo.) vs. Athletic Club of Sloan’s Lake (Colo.) |
2-1 |
Victoria Sports Park; Golden, Colo. |
Sept. 19 |
Boulder United FC (Colo.) vs. Gam United FC (Colo.) |
0-3 |
Broomfield Commons, Grass Field; Broomfield, Colo. |
Sept. 19 |
Colorado Rush (Colo.) vs. Azteca FC (Colo.) |
1-4 |
Long Lake Regional Park, Field 3; Arvada, Colo. |
Sept. 19 |
Houston Hotshots – Greenspoint FC (Texas) vs. Athletic Katy FC (Texas) |
1-1, 3-1 AET |
British International School of Houston; Katy, Texas |
Oct. 17 |
Escondido FC (Calif.) vs. Rebels Soccer Club (Calif.) |
6 p.m. PT |
Mount Miguel High School; Spring Valley, Calif. |
Oct. 17 |
Sporting ID11 (Calif.) vs. Rose City FC (Calif.) |
6 p.m. PT |
Lake Forest Sports Park, Turf Field A; Lake Forest, Calif. |
Oct. 17 |
San Fernando Valley FC (Calif.) vs. Trojans FC (Calif.) |
6:30 p.m. PT |
Sepulveda Basin Sports Complex; Encino, Calif. |
Oct. 17 |
Real Sociedad Royals (Calif.) vs. Capistrano FC (Calif.) |
8 p.m. PT |
Orange County Great Park, Field 13; Irvine, Calif. |
First Qualifying Round
Southeast Region
Date |
Game (home team listed first) |
Result |
Venue |
Sept. 24 |
Orlando FC Wolves (Fla.) vs. Deportivo Lake Mary FC (Fla.) |
4-0 |
East Orange District Park; Christmas, Fla. |
First Round Byes (15): Florida (11): City Soccer FC, Florida Brothers, Florida Soccer Soldiers, Hurricane FC, International Soccer Association, Miami Soccer Academy, Miami Sun FC, Naples City FC, Oceanway FC, Palm Beach Breakers, Red Force FC; Georgia (3): Atletico Atlanta, Georgia Revolution FC Reserves, Georgia Storm FC; S.C. (1): South Carolina United Heat. Miami Beach Club de Futbol withdraws 9/16
West Region
Date |
Game (home team listed first) |
Result |
Venue |
Sept. 18 |
FC Davis (Calif.) vs. Davis Legacy SC (Calif.) |
3-3, 4-3 AET |
Davis Legacy Soccer Complex, Stadium Field; Davis, Calif. |
Sept. 18 |
Gremio FC San Diego (Calif.) vs. Rebels Soccer Club (Calif.) |
1-7 |
Mira Mesa High School Stadium; San Diego, Calif. |
First Round Byes (22): Calif. (20): Capistrano FC, Chula Vista FC, Contra Costa FC, Desert Communities SC Pathfinders, El Farolito, Escondido FC, Inter San Francisco, JASA RWC, L.A. Monsters FC, Metro FC, Modesto City Football Club, Oakland Stompers, Outbreak FC, Real San Jose, Real Sociedad Royals, Rose City FC, San Fernando Valley FC, Sporting ID11, Trojans FC, White Tigers FC; Nevada (2): BattleBornFC, Villarreal Las Vegas |