MIAMI – Univision Wednesday unveiled TUDN’s comprehensive coverage of the Concacaf Gold Cup.

The network will bring fanáticos every minute of action of the tournament on Univision, UniMás, Galavisión and TUDN, with special coverage beginning Friday as PrendeTV, Univision’s free ad-supported streaming service, will stream the nine remaining matches from the Preliminary Round.

Following their explosive matchup in the Concacaf Nations League Final, the United States and Mexico lead a field that includes Honduras, Costa Rica, El Salvador, Panama, Jamaica, and Canada, among others. Defending champion El Tri will make their tournament debut Saturday, July 10, at 10 p.m. ET (Univision/TUDN), while the USMNT will make its first appearance the following day, Sunday (July 11), at 8:30 p.m. ET (Univision/TUDN).

TUDN’s team of sportscasters include:

* Play by Play: Pablo Ramírez, Enrique Bermúdez, José Luis López Salido, José Hernández, Luis Omar Tapia and Ramsés Sandoval
*
Analyst/Commentator: Moisés “Moy” Muñoz, Félix Fernández, Enrique Borja, Jesús Bracamontes, Tony Cherchi, Carlos Pavón and Diego Balado

* Reporters: Gibran Araige and Dani Nohra

* Futbol Central Hosts: Adriana Monsalve, Alejandro Berry and Lindsay Casinelli

* Guests: Marcelo Balboa, Paulo Wanchope, Blas Pérez and Mauricio Cienfuegos

TUDN’s Emmy-award winning pre-game show “Fútbol Central” will air prior to select matches providing fans the warm-ups, interviews, and lineup breakdowns. Additionally, PrendeTV will host “Copa Oro al Día,” a recap show available the day after each matchday featuring TUDN hosts and analysts. PrendeTV is available across mobile and connected TV devices Amazon Fire TV, Apple (iOS and tvOS), Google (Android phones and TV devices), Roku and via the web on Prende.tv.

 

Concacaf Gold Cup schedule

7/2/21 4:20 PM Haití Saint Vincent and the Grenadines
7/2/21 6:50 PM Bermudas Barbados
7/2/21 9:20 PM Trinidad y Tobago Montserrat
7/3/21 4:20 PM Guadalupe Bahamas
7/3/21 6:50 PM Cuba Guayana Francesa
7/3/21 9:20 PM Guatemala Guyana
7/6/21 4:20 PM M3 M4
7/6/21 6:50 PM M1 M6
7/6/21 9:20 PM M2 M5
7/10/21 5:00 PM El Salvador Curaçao
7/10/21 10:00 PM México Winner Prelims 9
7/11/21 6:00 PM Canadá Martinique
7/11/21 8:30 PM Estados Unidos Winner Prelims 7
7/12/21 5:30 PM Jamaica Surinam
7/12/21 8:30 PM Costa Rica Winner Prelims 8
7/13/21 6:00 PM Qatar Panamá
7/13/21 9:00 PM Honduras Grenada
7/14/21 6:30 PM Winner Prelims 9 El Salvador
7/14/21 9:30 PM Curaçao México
7/15/21 6:30 PM Winner Prelims 7 Canadá
7/15/21 9:30 PM Martinique Estados Unidos
7/16/21 5:30 PM Winner Prelims 8 Jamaica
7/16/21 8:30 PM Surinam Costa Rica
7/17/21 6:30 PM Grenada Qatar
7/17/21 9:30 PM Panamá Honduras
7/18/21 4:30 PM Estados Unidos Canadá
7/18/21 4:30 PM Martinique Winner Prelims 7
7/18/21 10:00 PM Curaçao Winner Prelims 9
7/18/21 10:00 PM México El Salvador
7/20/21 6:00 PM Surinam Winner Prelims 8
7/20/21 6:00 PM Costa Rica Jamaica
7/20/21 9:00 PM Panamá Grenada
7/20/21 9:00 PM Honduras Qatar
7/24/21 6:30 PM TBA TBA
7/24/21 9:30 PM TBA TBA
7/25/21 6:00 PM TBA TBA
7/25/21 9:00 PM TBA TBA
7/29/21 6:30 PM TBA TBA
7/29/21 9:30 PM TBA TBA
8/1/21 8:00 PM TBA TBA