MIAMI – Concacaf Thursday confirmed the matchups and schedule for the semifinals of the Concacaf Champions League.

The two games will be played on Saturday at 8 p.m. and 10:30 p.m. ET at Orlando’s Exploria Stadium.

In Tuesday’s quarterfinal action, CD Olimpia (Honduras) fended off Montreal Impact (Canada) to reach its first CCL semifinal, despite a 1-0 defeat. Montreal’s second leg victory resulted in a 2-2 draw on aggregate, with Olimpia owning the away goal tiebreaker thanks to a 2-1 win in Montreal in the first leg.

Later that night, Luis Quinones served up three assists to lead Tigres UANL (Mexico) to a 4-0 victory over New York City FC (USA). Tigres UANL (Mexico) advanced to the semifinals with a 5-0 triumph on aggregate and will face CD Olimpia Saturday at 8 p.m. ET.

Wednesday night’s action saw Club America (MEX) advance to the semifinals despite a 1-0 defeat to Atlanta United FC (3-1 on aggregate) and Los Angeles FC (USA) rally from an early 1-0 deficit to claim a 2-1 victory over Cruz Azul (Mexico).

The semifinals and final will be played as follows (listed in ET):

Saturday – Semifinals
8 p.m. – Tigres UANL (MEX) vs CD Olimpia (HON)
10:30 p.m. Los Angeles FC (USA) vs Club America (MEX)

Tuesday, Dec. 22 – Final

10 p.m. Semifinal No. 1 vs Winner Semifinal No. 2

All centralized final round matches of the SCCL will be played behind closed doors and will be available for fans across the region to follow and enjoy through the Confederation’s TV partner networks, including FOX Sports (USA-English), TUDN (USA-Spanish), Fox Sports Latin America (Mexico-Spanish), ESPN (Central America-Spanish), TSN and RDS (Canada-English and French), Flow Sports (Caribbean-English) and other local partners.

Matches will also be available on the Concacaf Official App (subject to territory restrictions). The free mobile app is available in the iTunes and Google Play stores.

CONCACAF CHAMPIONS LEAGUE SCHEDULE AND RESULTS

First Leg Round of 16

Tuesday, Feb. 18
Portmore United FC (1) vs (2) Cruz Azul FC
FC Motagua (1) vs (1) Atlanta United FC
Club Leon (2) vs (0) Los Angeles FC

Wednesday, Feb. 19
Deportivo Saprissa (2) vs (2) Montreal Impact
Alianza FC (2) vs (1) Tigres UANL
Comunicaciones FC (1) vs (1) Club America

Thursday, Feb. 20
AD San Carlos (3) vs (5) New York City FC
CD Olimpia (2) vs (2) Seattle Sounders FC

Second Leg Round of 16

Tuesday, Feb. 25

Atlanta United FC (3) vs (0) FC Motagua
Cruz Azul FC (4) vs (0) Portmore United FC

Wednesday, Feb. 26
New York City FC (1) vs (0) AD San Carlos
Montreal Impact (0) vs (0) Deportivo Saprissa
Tigres UANL (4) vs (2) Alianza FC
Club America (1) vs (1) Comunicaciones FC (5-3 p)

Thursday Feb. 27
Seattle Sounders FC (2) vs (2) CD Olimpia (2-4 p)
Los Angeles FC (3) vs (0) Club Leon

First leg quarterfinals

Tuesday, March 10
Montreal Impact (1) vs (2) CD Olimpia

Wednesday, March 11
New York City FC (0) vs (1) Tigres UANL
Club America (3) vs (0) Atlanta United FC

Second leg quarterfinals

Tuesday, Dec. 15
CD Olimpia (0) vs (1) Montreal Impact
Tigres UANL (4) vs (0) New York City FC

Wednesday, Dec. 16
Atlanta United FC (1) vs (0) Club America
Los Angeles FC (2) vs (1) Cruz Azul

Semifinals

Saturday
8 p.m. – Tigres UANL vs CD Olimpia
10:30 p.m. – Los Angeles FC vs Club America

Final

Tuesday
10 p.m. – Winner Semifinal No. 1 vs Winner Semifinal No. 2