MLS Cup Playoffs Schedule 
*Subject to change.
 
Eastern Conference PlayIn Round (2 games) 
(The lower-seeded advancing team will face the Eastern Conference No. 1 seed in Round 1, while the higher-seeded advancing team will face the Eastern Conference No. 2 seed.)

Friday, Nov. 20 (two games)
6:30 p.m.         New England Revolution 2-1 Montreal Impact

9 p.m.              Nashville SC 3-0 Inter Miami CF

Eastern and Western Conference Round One (8 games) 
(Western Conference No. 1 vs. No. 8 seed, No. 2 vs No. 7 seed, No. 3 vs. No. 6 seed, Nov. 4 vs No. 5 seed. Eastern Conference No. 1 vs lower advancing Play-In Round seed, No. 2 vs. higher advancing Play-In Round seed, No. 3 vs. No. 6 seed, Nov. 4 vs No. 5 seed) 

Round One (8 games)

Saturday, Nov. 21
(two games)
12 p.m.            No. 4 Orlando City SC vs. No. 5 New York City FC
(UniMás/TUDN, TSN, TVA Sports, MLSsoccer.com, MLS App)

3 p.m.              No. 3 Columbus Crew SC vs. No. 6 New York Red Bulls
(UniMás/TUDN, TSN, TVA Sports, MLSsoccer.com, MLS App)

Sunday, Nov. 22
(three games)
4 p.m.              No.1 Sporting Kansas City vs. No. 8 San Jose Earthquakes
(FS1/FOX Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)

7:30 p.m.         No. 4 Minnesota United FC vs. No. 5 Colorado Rapids
(ESPN/ESPN Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)

10 p.m.            No. 3 Portland Timbers vs. No. 6 FC Dallas
(ESPN/ESPN Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)

Tuesday, Nov. 24
(three games)
6 p.m.              No. 2 Toronto FC vs. No. 7 Nashville SC
(FS1/FOX Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)   
                               
8 p.m.              No. 1 Philadelphia Union vs. No. 8 New England Revolution
(ESPN/ESPN Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)

10:30 p.m.       No. 2 Seattle Sounders FC vs. No. 7 Los Angeles Football Club
(ESPN/ESPN Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)

Eastern and Western Conference Semifinal (4 games)
(Single-elimination game, winners advance to Conference Final)

Sunday, Nov. 29
(two games)
3 p.m.              Eastern Conference Semifinal           (ABC/ESPN Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)
8 p.m.              Eastern Conference Semifinal           (ESPN/ESPN Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)

Tuesday, Dec. 1
(one game)
9 or 10 p.m.    Western Conference Semifinal          (FS1/FOX Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)

Wednesday, Dec. 2
(one game)
9 or 10 p.m.   Western Conference Semifinal            (FS1/FOX Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports)

Eastern and Western Conference Final (2 games)
(One single-elimination game, winners advance to MLS Cup)

Sunday, Dec. 6
(two games)
3 p.m.              ABC/ESPN Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports
6:30 p.m.         FS1/FOX Deportes, TSN, TVA Sports

2020 MLS Cup (1 game)
(Eastern Conference Champion vs. Western Conference Champion One single-elimination game that will crown the 2020 MLS Cup Champion.)

Saturday, Dec. 12
8 p.m.              FOX, UniMás//TUDN, TSN, TVA Sports