TAMPA, Fla. – The Tampa Bay Rowdies will host Phoenix Rising FC in the USL Championship final as each side claimed its respective conference title Saturday night.

The final kickoff is scheduled for 8:30 p.m. ET Sunday, Nov. 1 at Al Lang Stadium in downtown St. Petersburg, Fla. The game will be aired live nationally on ESPN, ESPN Deportes and SiriusXM FC.

The Rowdies advanced to their first USL Championship final since joining the league in 2017, ending Louisville City FC’s bid for a fourth consecutive Eastern Conference title by recording a 2-1 victory at Lynn Family Stadium. First-half goals from Zach Steinberger and former Cosmos Sebastian Guenzatti powered the Rowdies.

Guided by head coach Neill Collins, the Rowdies have lost only once at home this season as they are aiming for their second league title overall in the club’s modern era.

Rising FC claimed its second trip to the USL Championship final in the past three seasons as it registered a 4-2 win in a penalty shootout after playing to a 1-1 draw after regulation and extratime against El Paso Locomotive FC at Casino Arizona Field.

Phoenix has seen all three of its matches enter extratime this postseason, having edged out Sacramento Republic FC in extratime in the Conference quarterfinals before defeating Reno 1868 FC in a penalty shootout in the conference semifinals.

Featuring 2019 Championship MVP Solomon Asante, Phoenix’s attack has recorded 47 goals in 18 games, good for second in the league.

USL Championship final
Sunday, Nov. 1

Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Phoenix Rising FC, 8:30 p.m. ET
Al Lang Stadium, St. Petersburg, Fla. – ESPN, ESPN Deportes, SiriusXM FC

USL Championship playoffs
Eastern Conference 1uarterfinals
Saturday, Oct. 10

Charleston Battery 2, Charlotte Independence 1 (AET)
Louisville City FC 2, Pittsburgh Riverhounds SC 0
Saint Louis FC 1, Hartford Athletic 0
Tampa Bay Rowdies 4, Birmingham Legion FC 2

Eastern Conference semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 17

Louisville City FC 2, Saint Louis FC 0
Tampa Bay Rowdies 1, Charleston Battery 0

Eastern Conference final
Saturday, Oct. 24

Tampa Bay Rowdies 2, Louisville City FC 1

Western Conference quarterfinals

El Paso Locomotive FC 2, FC Tulsa 2 (AET)
El Paso wins 4-2 in a penalty shootout
New Mexico United 1, San Antonio FC 0 (AET)
Phoenix Rising FC 1, Sacramento Republic FC 0 (AET)
Reno 1868 FC 4, LA Galaxy II 1

Western Conference semifinals
Saturday, Oct. 17

El Paso Locomotive FC 1, New Mexico United 1 (AET)
El Paso wins 5-3 in a penalty shootout
Phoenix Rising FC 2, Reno 1868 FC 2 (AET)
Phoenix wins 5-4 in a penalty shootout

Western Conference final
Saturday, Oct. 24

Phoenix Rising FC 1, El Paso Locomotive FC 1 (AET)
Phoenix wins 4-2 in a penalty shootout