ESPN+ will televise 52 games from several leagues this weekend, including those from German Bundesliga, Italian Serie A, Dutch Eredivisie, EFL, Swedish Allsvenskan, Chinese Super League, MLS, USL and French Division 1 Feminine.

The weekend will be highlighted TSG Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Dortmund (Saturday at 9:20 a.m. ET), featuring U.S. standout Gio Reyna returning from his October FIFA break to rejoin Dortmund’s Bundesliga campaign.

Also on tap are:

* The Milan Derby – aka “Derby della Madonnina” – with Inter Milan visiting AC Milan in the Italian Serie A (Saturday at 11:50 a.m. ET)

* PSG FC hosting ASJ Soyaux in France’s Division 1 Feminine “Game of the Week” (Sunday at 6:40 a.m. ET)

* Los Angeles FC heading north to take on the Portland Timbers in a showdown between top-four teams in the MLS Western Conference (Sunday at 10 p.m. ET)

Date Time (ET) Matchup Language(s)  
Fri, Oct 16 3:25AM Tianjin Teda vs. Shenzhen FC (Chinese Super League Soccer) English
7:25AM Hebei China Fortune FC vs. Guangzhou Evergrande

(Chinese Super League Soccer)

English
2:40PM Derby County vs. Watford (English League Championship) English
7:00PM New England II vs. North Texas SC (USL League One) English
Sat, Oct 17 3:25AM Shandong Luneng vs. Beijing Sinobo Guoan

(Chinese Super League Soccer)

English
3:25AM Dalian Pro vs. Shijiazhuang Yongchang  Football Club

(Chinese Super League Soccer)

English
8:50AM Napoli vs. Atalanta (Italian Serie A Football) Eng/Spa
9:20AM 1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen (German Bundesliga) English
9:20AM TSG Hoffenheim vs. Borussia Dortmund (German Bundesliga) Eng/Spa
9:20AM Sport-Club Freiburg vs. SV Werder Bremen (German Bundesliga) English
9:20AM Hertha BSC vs. VfB Stuttgart (German Bundesliga) English
9:20AM FC Augsburg vs. RB Leipzig (German Bundesliga) Eng/Spa
9:55AM Bournemouth vs. Queens Park Rangers

(English League Championship)

English
11:50AM Inter Milan vs. AC Milan (Italian Serie A Football) Eng/Spa
11:50AM Sampdoria vs. Lazio (Italian Serie A Football) Eng/Spa
12:20PM Arminia Bielefeld vs. FC Bayern München (German Bundesliga) Eng/Spa
1:00PM Chattanooga Red Wolves SC vs. Forward Madison

(USL League One)

English
1:55PM AZ Alkmaar vs. VVV Venlo (Dutch Eredivisie) English
2:20PM Borussia Mönchengladbach vs. VfL Wolfsburg (German Bundesliga) English
2:35PM Crotone vs. Juventus (Italian Serie A  Football) Eng/Spa
6:30PM Richmond Kickers vs. Tormenta FC (USL League One) English
7:00PM Inter Miami CF vs. Montreal Impact (Major League Soccer) Eng/Spa
7:30PM Louisville City FC vs. Saint Louis FC (USL Championship) English
7:30PM Tampa Bay Rowdies vs. Charleston Battery (USL Championship) English
9:00PM Reno 1868 FC vs. Phoenix Rising FC (USL Championship) English
9:30PM El Paso Locomotive FC vs. New Mexico United (USL Championship) English
10:30PM FC Tucson vs. Orlando City B (USL League One) English
Sun, Oct 18 3:25AM Henan Jianye vs. Wuhan Zall Professional Football Club

(Chinese Super League Soccer)

English
6:00AM Feyenoord vs. Sparta Rotterdam (Dutch Eredivisie) Eng/Spa
6:20AM Bologna vs. Sassuolo (Italian Serie A Football) Eng/Spa
6:40AM ASJ Soyaux Charente vs. Paris Saint-Germain (Division 1 Feminine) English
6:55AM Preston North End vs. Cardiff City (English League Championship) English
7:25AM Shanghai Shenhua vs. Shanghai SIPG (Chinese Super League Soccer) English
8:25AM Ajax vs. Heerenveen (Dutch Eredivisie) Eng/Spa
8:25AM Hammarby IF vs. Mjallby (Allsvenskan) English
8:50AM Spezia vs. Fiorentina (Italian Serie A Football) Eng/Spa
8:50AM Torino vs. Cagliari (Italian Serie A Football) English
9:20AM 1. FC Köln vs. Eintracht Frankfurt (German Bundesliga) English
10:40AM PEC Zwolle vs. PSV (Dutch Eredivisie) Eng/Spa
11:50AM FC Schalke 04 vs. 1. FC Union Berlin (German Bundesliga) English
11:50AM Udinese vs. Parma (Italian Serie A Football) Eng/Spa
11:55AM Kobenhaven vs. AaB (Danish Superliga) English
3:00PM Greenville Triumph SC vs. Union Omaha (USL League One) English
6:00PM New York City FC vs. Columbus Crew SC (Major League Soccer) Eng/Spa
7:00PM Orlando City SC vs. New York Red Bulls (Major League Soccer) Eng/Spa
7:30PM D.C. United vs. FC Cincinnati (Major League Soccer) English
7:30PM Atlanta United FC vs. Toronto FC (Major League Soccer) Eng/Spa
8:00PM Houston Dynamo vs. Minnesota United FC (Major League Soccer) Eng/Spa
9:00PM Real Salt Lake vs. Colorado Rapids (Major League Soccer) English
10:00PM LAFC vs. Portland Timbers (Major League Soccer) Eng/Spa
10:30PM Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs. LA Galaxy (Major League Soccer) Eng/Spa
10:30PM Seattle Sounders FC vs. San Jose Earthquakes (

Major League Soccer)

Eng/Spa

 

*** All matches and times subject to change