The Hudson River Derby will be alive and kicking on May 3.

Well, sort of.

Major League Soccer won’t be back by then, but the league, along with FOX Sports, are putting on the eMLS Tournament Special as the Red Bulls will meet New York City FC.

The Red Bulls will be represented by defender Aaron Long and George Adamou, the club’s eMLS competitor. Long will take on on U.S. men’s international teammate, goalkeeper, Sean Johnson, in the first leg and Adamou facing NYCFC gamer Chris Holly in the second leg on Sunday, May 3.

As part of MLS Unites, MLS and FOX Sports Monday announced that eMLS Tournament Special presented will debut on Sunday, April 19 on FS1 and FOX Deportes at 7 p.m. ET.

The series will be hosted by FOX Sports Stu Holden, Rachel Bonnetta and Rodolfo Landeros, with color commentary from Mike LaBelle.

MLS Unites is a league-wide platform designed to educate communities, entertain fans and elevate heroic efforts taking place during the Coronavirus COVID-19 pandemic.

eMLS Tournament Special 

Date Match 1 Match 2 Match 3 Broadcast

Sunday,
April 19
7 pm ET

Chicago Fire vs FC Cincinnati

Leg One (MLS): Francisco Calvo vs Kendall Waston

Leg Two (eMLS): Enrique ‘BITW7’ Espinoza vs Gordon ‘FIDDLE’ Thornsberry

LAFC vs LA Galaxy

Leg One (MLS): Adama Diomande vs Javier Hernandez

Leg Two (eMLS):
Martin ‘RemiMartinn’ Oregel vs Giuseppe ‘GODFATHER’ Guastella

Winner Match 1 vs Winner Match 2

FS1,
FOX Deportes

Sunday,
April 26
7 pm ET

Minnesota United vs
Sporting Kansas City

Leg One (MLS): Tyler Miller vs Wan Kuzain

Leg Two (eMLS): Jay Adams vs Alexander ‘ALEKZANDUR’ Betancourt

D.C. United vs New England Revolution

Leg One (MLS): Paul Arriola vs Diego Fagundez

Leg Two (eMLS):
Mohamed ‘KingCJ0’ Diop vs John ‘JKO’ Oliveira

Winner Match 1
Vs Winner Match 2

FS1,
FOX Deportes

Sunday,
May 3
7 pm ET

New York Red Bulls vs NYCFC

Leg One (MLS): Aaron Long vs Sean Johnson

Leg Two (eMLS): George Adamou vs Chris ‘Didychrislito’ Holly

FC Dallas vs Houston Dynamo

Leg One (MLS): Fafa Picault vs Memo Rodriguez

Leg Two (eMLS):
Ihab ‘i9ibbs’ Abualneel vs Guillermo ‘Kid M3mito’ Trevino

Winner Match 1
Vs Winner Match 2

FS1,
FOX Deportes

Sunday,
May 10
7 pm ET

Vancouver Whitecaps vs Toronto FC

Leg One (MLS): Erik Godoy vs Marky Delgado

Leg Two (eMLS): Alex ‘exraa’ Gonzalez-Aldana vs Phil ‘PhilB94’ Balke

Atlanta United vs Orlando City SC

Leg One (MLS): Franco Escobar vs Nani

Leg Two (eMLS): Paulo Neto vs Abe ‘FIFA Abe’ Valbuena

Winner Match 1
Vs Winner Match 2

FS1,
FOX Deportes

Sunday,
May 17
7 pm ET
Tournament 1 Winner
VS
Tournament 2 Winner
Tournament 3 Winner
VS
Tournament 4 Winner
Winner Match 1
Vs Winner Match 2

FS1,
FOX Deportes