FC Motown and Cosmos B, who meet in the Northeast Region Saturday night, dominated the region XI, which was announced by the National Premier Soccer League Friday night.

The New Jersey-based side had three players chosen on the team — defender Hani Nasr, midfielder Matt Nigro and forward Dilly Duka.

Cosmos B placed two players on the squad — defender Jonathan Borrajo and forward Bledi Bardic.

Head coach Carlos Mendes was named Northeast coach of the year.

The teams will meet in the regional final at Commisso Stadium in Manhattan Saturday at 7:30 p.m.

Tams, media, fans, and supporters were all part of the online voting process.

Each Region XI includes one head coach, three defenders, four midfielders, and three forwards.

Northeast Region

Head Coach Carlos Mendes, New York Cosmos B

Goalkeeper Hami Kara, Hartford City FC

Defender Hani Nasr, FC Motown

Defender Jonathan Borrajo, New York Cosmos B

Defender Thomas Judge, FC Monmouth

Midfielder Matt Nigro, FC Motown

Midfielder Jade Mesias, FC Baltimore

Midfielder William Eskay, FC Frederick

Midfielder Yaya Fane, Junior Lone Star FC

Forward Dilly Duka, FC Motown

Forward Jacob Gosselin, FC Frederick

Forward Bljedi Bardic, New York Cosmos B

Midwest Region XI

Head Coach Dale White, Erie Commodores FC

Goalkeeper Jan Hoffelner, Duluth FC

Defender Chris Cvecko, Cleveland SC

Defender Joseph Stanley Okumu, AFC Ann Arbor

Defender Trent Vegter, Grand Rapids FC

Midfielder Max Stiegwardt, Minneapolis City SC

Midfielder Niklas Roessler, Med City FC

Midfielder Craig Quinn, Erie Commodores FC

Midfielder Derek Sutton, Grand Rapids FC

Forward Vinny Bell, Cleveland SC

Forward Yuri Farkas, AFC Ann Arbor

Forward William Kidd, Minneapolis City SC

South Region XI

Head Coach Will Montgomery, Little Rock Rangers

Goalkeeper Carlos Herrera, Laredo Heat SC

Defender Ben Watson, Little Rock Rangers

Defender Younes Boudadi, Laredo Heat SC

Defender Uzi Tayou, FC Wichita

Midfielder Jamie Lovegrove, Fort Worth Vaqueros FC

Midfielder Dylan Mares, Miami FC 2

Midfielder Javier Monsalvez Carazo, Jacksonville Armada FC

Midfielder Nelson Landaverde, FC Wichita

Forward Guillermo Diaz, Laredo Heat SC

Forward Isaac Promise, Georgia Revolution FC

Forward Alex Guadron, Little Rock Rangers

 

West Region XI

 

Head Coach Paul Caligiuri, Orange County FC

Goalkeeper Hugo Gomez, Orange County FC

Defender Spencer Wolfe, Spokane SC Shadow

Defender Brennen Canfield, Academica SC

Defender Jorge Lualua, Napa Valley 1839 FC

Midfielder Miguel Lara, Sonoma County Sol FC

Midfielder Tanner Williams, Spokane SC Shadow

Midfielder Ignacio Nacho Cancela, FC Arizona

Midfielder Daniel Crisostomo, Orange County FC

Forward Cody Golbad, Academica SC

Forward Michael Ramos, Spokane SC Shadow

Forward Edson Cardona, El Farolito