Sunday’s schedule is set for the second leg of the MLS Eastern Conference playoffs.

The Red Bulls will visit Toronto FC at 3 p.m. that day. Toronto FC won the first leg at Red Bull Arena, 2-1, Monday night.

New York City FC will host Columbus Crew SC at 5 p.m. Columbus rolled over City Tuesday night, 4-1.

Thursday, November 2
Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 2

  • No. 2 Seattle Sounders FC vs. No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC (10:30 p.m. ET, FS1/FOX Deportes/TSN5/TVAS)

Sunday, November 5
Eastern Conference Semifinals, Leg 2

  • No. 1 Toronto FC vs. No. 6 New York Red Bulls (3 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN 1/4 / TVA Sports)
  • No. 3 New York City FC vs. No. 5 Columbus Crew SC (5 p.m. ET, ESPN/ESPN Deportes TSN1 / TVA Sports)

Western Conference Semifinals, Leg 2

  • No. 1 Portland Timbers vs. No. 4 Houston Dynamo (7:30 p.m. ET, FS1/FOX Deportes / TSN1 / TVA Sports)

MLS Cup Playoffs Schedule  
*Subject to change. Canadian and international broadcast information to be announced at a later date.

Knockout Round
(Conference third seed vs. sixth seed, and fourth seed vs. fifth seed in a single-game elimination match)

Wednesday, Oct. 25

  • Eastern Conference: No. 3 Chicago Fire 0-4 No. 6 New York Red Bulls
  • Western Conference: No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC 5-0 No. 6 San Jose Earthquakes

Thursday, Oct. 26

  • No. 4 Atlanta United 0 (1) – 0 (3) No. 5 Columbus Crew SC
  • No. 4 Houston Dynamo 1-0 No. 5 Sporting Kansas City

Conference Semifinals
(Two-game series, aggregate-goal format between conference top seed vs. lowest advancing seed from Knockout Round and conference second seed vs. highest seed from Knockout Round)

Eastern Conference Semifinal Series
Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 1 (2 games)
Monday, Oct. 30

  • No. 6 New York Red Bulls 12 No. 1 Toronto FC

Tuesday, Oct. 31         

  • No. 5 Columbus Crew SC 4-1 No. 2 New York City FC

Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (2 games)
Sunday, Nov. 5

  • No. 1 Toronto FC vs. No. 6 New York Red Bulls (3 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN1/4 / TVA Sports)
  • No. 2 New York City FC vs. No. 5 Columbus Crew SC
    (5 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN1 / TVA Sports)

Western Conference Semifinal Series
Western Conference Semifinal Leg 1 (2 games)
Sunday, October 29     

  • No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC 0-0 No. 2 Seattle Sounders FC

Monday, Oct. 30

  • No. 4 Houston Dynamo 0-0 No. 1 Portland Timbers

Western Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (2 games)
Thursday, Nov. 2

  • No. 2 Seattle Sounders FC vs. No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC (10:30 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes / TSN5 / TVA Sports)

Sunday, Nov. 5

  • No. 1 Portland Timbers vs. No. 4 Houston Dynamo (7:30 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes / TSN1 / TVA Sports)

Conference Championships
(Two-game series, aggregate-goal format)

Eastern Conference Championship Series

Eastern Conference Championship Leg 1 (1 game)

  • Tuesday, Nov. 21          8 p.m. ET          (ESPN)

Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (1 game)

  • Nov. 29                TBD         (FS1)

Western Conference Championship Series

Western Conference Championship Leg 1 (1 game)

  • Tuesday, Nov. 21          TBD            (FS1)

Western Conference Championship Leg 2 (1 game) 

  • Thursday, Nov. 30         TBD            (ESPN)

2017 MLS Cup 
(Hosted at the home venue of the finalist with the best regular season record)
Saturday, Dec. 9           4 p.m. ET         (ESPN, UniMás, TSN, TVA Sports, 4 p.m. ET)