NEW YORK  – Major League Soccer early Friday morning announced the Eastern Conference matchups and TV coverage for all conference semifinals first-leg games.

Consisting of a two-game, aggregate-goal series, the conference semifinals pit the conference top seed against the lowest-seeded knockout round winner, and the conference No. 2 seed against the highest seeded knockout-round winner.

First Leg – Eastern Conference Semifinals 
Monday, October 30
No. 6 New York Red Bulls vs. No. 1 Toronto FC
(7 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes / TSN4 / TVA Sports2)
Tuesday, October 31  
No. 5 Columbus Crew SC vs. No. 2 New York City FC
(8 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN / TVA Sports2)

First Leg – Western Conference Semifinals 
Sunday, October 29
No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs. No. 2 Seattle Sounders FC
(8:30 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN / TVA Sports2)
Monday, Oct. 30
No. 4 Houston Dynamo vs. No. 1 Portland Timbers
(9:30 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes/ FOX Sports Go / TSN Go, TVA Sports)

Broadcast information for Audi 2017 MLS Cup Playoffs Conference Semifinals Leg Two matches will be announced following first-leg conference semifinals Tuesday.

Audi 2017 MLS Cup Playoffs Schedule  
*Subject to change. Canadian and international broadcast information to be announced at a later date.

Knockout Round
(Conference third seed vs. sixth seed, and fourth seed vs. fifth seed in a single-game elimination match)

Wednesday, Oct. 25

  • Eastern Conference: No. 3 Chicago Fire 0-4 No. 6 New York Red Bulls
  • Western Conference: No. 3 Vancouver Whitecaps FC 5-0 No. 6 San Jose Earthquakes

Thursday, Oct. 26

  • No. 4 Atlanta United 0-0 (1-3 penalties) No. 5 Columbus Crew SC
  • No. 4 Houston Dynamo 1-0 No. 5 Sporting Kansas City

Conference Semifinals
(Two-game series, aggregate-goal format between conference top seed vs. lowest advancing seed from Knockout Round and conference second seed vs. highest seed from Knockout Round)

Eastern Conference Semifinal Series
Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 1 (2 games)

  • Monday, Oct. 30           
New York Red Bulls vs. Toronto FC (7 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes / TSN 4 / TVA Sports2)
  • Tuesday, Oct. 31         
 Columbus Crew SC vs. New York City FC (8 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN / TVA Sports2)

Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (2 games)

  • Sunday, Nov. 5                        
Toronto FC vs. New York Red Bulls, (3 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN / TVA Sports)
New York City FC vs. Columbus Crew SC
(5 or 7:30 p.m. ET, ESPN or FS1 / TSN / TVA Sports)

Western Conference Semifinal Series

Western Conference Semifinal Leg 1 (2 games)

  • Sunday, October 29     
Vancouver Whitecaps FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC (8:30 p.m. ET, ESPN / ESPN Deportes / TSN / TVA Sports)
  • Monday, Oct. 30
Houston Dynamo vs. Portland Timbers (9:30 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes/ FOX Sports Go / TSN Go, TVA Sports)

Western Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (2 games)

  • Thursday, Nov. 2
Seattle Sounders FC vs. Vancouver Whitecaps FC (10:30 p.m. ET, FS1 / FOX Deportes / TSN5 / TVA Sports)
  • Sunday, Nov. 5
Portland Timbers vs. Houston Dynamo (5 or 7:30 p.m. ET, ESPN or FS1 / TSN / TVA Sports)

Conference Championships
(Two-game series, aggregate-goal format)

Eastern Conference Championship Series

Eastern Conference Championship Leg 1 (1 game)

  • Tuesday, Nov. 21          8 p.m. ET          (ESPN)

Eastern Conference Semifinal Leg 2 (1 game)

  • Nov. 28 or 29                Time TBD         (FS1)

Western Conference Championship Series

Western Conference Championship Leg 1 (1 game)

  • Tuesday, Nov. 21          10 p.m. ET        (FS1)

Western Conference Championship Leg 2 (1 game) 

  • Thursday, Nov. 30         10 p.m. ET             (ESPN)

2017 MLS Cup 
(Hosted at the home venue of the finalist with the best regular season record)

  • Saturday, Dec. 9           4 p.m. ET         (ESPN, UniMás, TSN, TVA Sports, 4 p.m. ET)