If you want to discover which team the Cosmos will meet in the second round of the Lamar Hunt/U.S. Open Cup, you can watch Reading United AC and Clarkstown Eagles battle live at www.USSoccer.com.

For the first time, nearly every first-round game will be available to watch on the federation’s website. A total of 22 matches will be available to watch.

The game kicks off at Exeter Township H.S. in Reading, Pa. at 7 p.m.

If Clarkstown wins, the Cosmos will host the National Premier Soccer League side at Rocco B. Commisso Stadium in Manhattan Wednesday, May 17.

If Reading prevails, the Cosmos will travel to Pennsylvania to play the Premier Development League side.

In other area games of interest that will be available at www.USSoccer.com:

* New Jersey Copa FC (NPSL) takes on FC Motown (N.J.) at Saint John Vianney H.S. in Holmdel, N.Y.

* Ocean City Nor’easters (PDL) welcomes Junior Lone at Carey Stadium in Ocean City, N.J. at 7:30 p.m.

U.S. Soccer will continue to broadcast matches through the second round on May 16-17, third round May 31 and beyond. Major League Soccer sides will join the fray June 14. The Round of 16 kicks off June 28, with the semifinals set for Aug. 9 and final for Sept. 20.

LAMAR HUNT U.S. OPEN CUP FIRST ROUND BROADCAST SCHEDULE – Subject to change

 

Date Game Time/Watch Venue
May 9 Red Force FC (Fla.) vs. South Florida Surf (PDL) 2-4REPLAY Tropical Park; Miami, Fla.
May 10 Fredericksburg FC (NPSL) vs. Christos FC (Md.) 5 p.m. ET Univ. of Mary Washington Battleground Stadium; Fredericksburg, Va.
May 10 Atlanta Silverbacks (NPSL) vs. SC United Bantams (PDL) 5 p.m. ET Atlanta Silverbacks Park; Atlanta, Ga.
May 10 El Farolito (Calif.) vs. Burlingame Dragons FC (PDL) 3 p.m. PT Boxer Stadium; San Francisco, Calif.
May 10 Western Mass Pioneers (PDL) vs. Boston City FC (NPSL) 7 p.m. ET Lusitano Stadium; Ludlow, Mass.
May 10 New Jersey Copa FC (NPSL) vs. FC Motown (N.J.) 7 p.m. ET Saint John Vianney High School; Holmdel, N.J.
May 10 Charlotte Eagles (PDL) vs. Chattanooga FC (NPSL) 7 p.m. ET Charlotte Christian School; Charlotte, N.C.
May 10 Carolina Dynamo (PDL) vs. Legacy 76 (NPSL) 7 p.m. ET Macpherson Stadium; Greensboro, N.C.
May 10 Miami United FC (NPSL) vs. Boca Raton Football Club (Fla.) 7 p.m. ET Ted Hendricks Stadium; Hialeah, Fla.
May 10 Jacksonville Armada U-23 (NPSL) vs. The Villages SC (PDL) 7 p.m. ET Patton Park; Jacksonville, Fla.
May 10 Ocean City Nor’easters (PDL) vs. Junior Lone Star FC (Pa.) 7:30 p.m. ET Carey Stadium; Ocean City, N.J.
May 10 Reading United AC (PDL) vs. Clarkstown SC Eagles (NPSL) 7:30 p.m. ET Exeter Township Senior High School; Reading, Pa.
May 10 Michigan Bucks (PDL) vs. AFC Ann Arbor (NPSL) 7:30 p.m. ET Ultimate Soccer Arenas; Pontiac, Mich.
May 10 Derby City Rovers (PDL) vs. Tartan Devils Oak Avalon (Pa.) 7:30 p.m. ET Woehrle Athletic Complex; Jeffersonville, Ind.
May 10* GPS Portland Phoenix (PDL) vs. GPS Omens (Mass.) 8 p.m. ET Memorial Field; Portland, Maine
May 10# Chicago FC United (PDL) vs. Grand Rapids FC (NPSL) 7 p.m. CT Wheaton College; Wheaton, Ill.
May 10 Dutch Lions FC (NPSL) vs. NTX Rayados (Texas) 7 p.m. CT Dutch Lions FC Soccer Facility; Conroe, Texas
May 10 FC Wichita (NPSL) vs. Azteca FC (Colo.) 7 p.m. CT Stryker Soccer Compex; Wichita, Kan.
May 10 Des Moines Menace (PDL) vs. AFC Cleveland (NPSL) 7:30 p.m. CT Valley Stadium; West Des Moines, Iowa
May 10 Tulsa Athletic (NPSL) vs. Oklahoma City Energy U23 (PDL) 7:30 p.m. CT Hurricane Soccer & Track Stadium; Tulsa, Okla.
May 10 Sonoma County Sol (NPSL) vs. Anahuac FC (Nev.) 7 p.m. PT Casa Grande High School; Petaluma, Calif.
May 10 Albion SC Pros (NPSL) vs. Chula Vista FC (Calif.) 7 p.m. PT Mission Bay High School; San Diego, Calif.
May 10 FC Golden State Force (PDL) vs. Outbreak FC (Calif.) 7 p.m. PT Citrus College; Glendora, Calif.
May 10 Fresno Fuego (PDL) vs. La Máquina FC (Calif.) 7 p.m. PT Chukchansi Park; Fresno, Calif.
May 10 Ventura County Fusion (PDL) vs. Moreno Valley Fútbol Club (Calif.) 7 p.m. PT Ventura College Sportsplex; Ventura, Calif.
May 10 FC Tucson (PDL) vs. Colorado Rush (Colo.) 7:30 p.m. MST Kino North Stadium; Tucson, Ariz.
May 10 OSA FC (NPSL) vs. Sounders FC U-23 (PDL) 7:30 p.m. PT Seattle High School Memorial Stadium; Seattle, Wash.
May 10^ L.A. Wolves FC (Calif.) vs. San Diego Zest (PDL) 7:30 p.m. PT Azusa Pacific University Soccer Field; Azusa, Calif.

In Italtics: no broadcast scheduled as of 1:30 p.m. ET
*Kick off time changed 4/19
^Venue changed 5/3
#Venue changed 5/6