ESPN2, ESPNEWS, ESPN3 and ESPN Deportes will be quite busy over the next few days with World Cup qualifiers, United Soccer League matches.
The U.S. will host Panama in a WCQ in Orlando Fla. Friday on ESPN2.
Other WCQs will inlcude Spain, Netherlands, Italy and Portugal, among others as well as the home and away Asia World Cup qualifying playoff series between Syria and Australia.
The schedule
Date | Time (ET) | Event | Network(s) |
Thu, Oct 5 | 8:25 a.m. | Syria vs. Australia (Asia WCQ Playoff) | ESPN3 |
11:45 a.m. | Armenia vs. Poland (European WCQ) | ESPNEWS/ESPN Deportes | |
2:30 p.m. | Scotland vs. Slovakia (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes | |
2:35 p.m. | Montenegro vs. Denmark (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Malta vs. Lithuania (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
Fri, Oct 6 | 2:30 p.m. | Spain vs. Albania (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes |
2:35 p.m. | Austria vs. Serbia (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Kosovo vs. Ukraine (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Liechtenstein vs. Israel (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Republic of Ireland vs. Moldova (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
7 p.m. | USA vs. Costa Rica (CONCACAF WCQ) | ESPN2 | |
9 p.m. | FC Edmonton vs. Jacksonville Armada (NASL) | ESPN3 | |
Sat, Oct 7 | 7:25 a.m. | Barnet vs. Coventry City (EFL – League Two) | ESPN3 |
9:55 a.m. | Plymouth vs. Fleetwood Town (EFL – League One) | ESPN3 | |
11:45 a.m. | Bosnia-Herzegovina vs. Belgium (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes | |
11:50 a.m. | Gibraltar vs. Estonia (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:30 p.m. | Andorra vs. Portugal (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes | |
2:30 p.m. | Belarus vs. Netherlands (European WCQ) | ESPN3, ESPN Deportes+ | |
7:30 p.m. | Indy Eleven vs. New York Cosmos (NASL) | ESPN3 | |
7:30 p.m. | Puerto Rico FC vs. North Carolina FC (NASL) | ESPN3 | |
8 p.m. | Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC vs. Sacramento Republic FC (USL) | ESPN3 | |
Sun, Oct 8 | 9:25 a.m. | Gillingham vs. Portsmouth (EFL – League One) | ESPN3 |
11:45 a.m. | Poland vs. Montenegro (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes | |
11:50 a.m. | Denmark vs. Romania (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
11:50 a.m. | Kazakhstan vs. Armenia (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:30 p.m. | Norway vs. Northern Ireland (European WCQ) | ESPN/ESPN Deportes | |
Mon, Oct 9 | 2:30 p.m. | Israel vs. Spain (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes |
2:35 p.m. | Albania vs. Italy (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Iceland vs. Kosovo (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Moldova vs. Austria (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Serbia vs. Georgia (European WCQ) | ESPN3, ESPN Deportes+ | |
Tue, Oct 10 | 4:55 a.m. | Australia vs. Syria (Asia WCQ Playoff) | ESPN3 |
2:30 p.m. | Netherlands vs. Sweden (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes | |
2:35 p.m. | Estonia vs. Bosnia-Herzegovina (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Latvia vs. Andorra (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
2:35 p.m. | Luxembourg vs. Bulgaria (European WCQ) | ESPN3/ESPN Deportes+ | |
7 p.m. | Rochester Rhinos vs. Bethlehem Steel FC (USL) | ESPN3 |